Call a Specialist Today! 800-886-5787

Fortinet Accessories
Accessories for Fortinet Products

Fortinet Transceivers
1GE SFP LX transceiver module for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots
#FG-TRAN-LX
List Price: $92.00
Our Price: $72.00
1GE SFP RJ45 transceiver module for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots
#FG-TRAN-GC
List Price: $144.00
Our Price: $113.00
1GE SFP SX transceiver module for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots
#FG-TRAN-SX
List Price: $44.00
Our Price: $34.00
1GE SFP SX transceiver module, -40 to 85c, over MMF, for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots
#FR-TRAN-SX
List Price: $52.00
Our Price: $41.00
1GE SFP LX transceiver module, -40 to 85c, over SMF, for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots
#FR-TRAN-LX
List Price: $80.00
Our Price: $63.00
1G SFP transceivers, -40/85°C operation, 90km range for all systems with SFP Slots
#FR-TRAN-ZX
List Price: $604.00
Our Price: $472.00
10GE SFP+ transceiver module, short range for FortiSwitch D Series with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots
#FS-TRAN-SFP+SR
List Price: $100.00
Our Price: $78.00
100Mb multimode SFP transceivers, -40/85c operation, 500m (OM1 fiber) range for systems with SFP Slots and capable of 10/100/1000Mb mode selection
#FS-TRAN-FX
List Price: $144.00
Our Price: $113.00
1GE SFP RJ45 transceiver module for FortiSwitch D Series with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots
#FS-TRAN-GC
List Price: $156.00
Our Price: $122.00
10Gbase-ER SFP+ transceivers, 1550nm. Single Mode. 40km range for systems with SFP+ Slots
#FS-TRAN-SFP+ER
List Price: $1,860.00
Our Price: $1,454.00
10Gbase-LRM SFP+ transceivers, 1310nm, 220m(MM 62.5/50um fiber) range for systems with SFP+ Slots
#FS-TRAN-SFP+LRM
List Price: $564.00
Our Price: $441.00
10GE SFP+ transceiver module, short range for all systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots
#FG-TRAN-SFP+SR
List Price: $100.00
Our Price: $78.00
10GE XFP transceiver module, short range for all systems with XFP slots
#FG-TRAN-XFPSR
List Price: $636.00
Our Price: $497.00
10GE SFP+ transceiver module, long range for all systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots
#FG-TRAN-SFP+LR
List Price: $284.00
Our Price: $222.00
10GE XFP transceiver module, long range for all systems with XFP slots
#FG-TRAN-XFPLR
List Price: $1,400.00
Our Price: $1,095.00
40GE QSFP+ transceivers, short range for all systems with QSFP+ Slots
#FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR
List Price: $748.00
Our Price: $635.00
40GE QSFP+ transceivers, long range for all systems with QSFP+ Slots
#FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR
List Price: $2,600.00
Our Price: $2,033.00
40GE QSFP+ Parallel Breakout Active Optical Cable with 1m length for all systems with QSFP+ slots
#FG-TRAN-QSFP-4XSFP
List Price: $1,216.00
Our Price: $951.00
40G QSFP+ Parallel Breakout MPO to 4xLC conectors, 5m reach
#FG-TRAN-QSFP-4SFP-5
List Price: $456.00
Our Price: $357.00
10GE SFP+ active direct attach cable, 10m / 32.8 ft for all systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots
#SP-CABLE-ADASFP+
List Price: $320.00
Our Price: $250.00
100GE CFP2 transceivers, long range, over single mode fiber, for all systems with CFP2 Slots
#FG-TRAN-CFP2-LR4
List Price: $22,725.00
Our Price: $17,771.00
100GE CFP2 transceivers, 10 channel parallel fiber, short range for all systems with CFP2 Slots
#FG-TRAN-CFP2-SR10
List Price: $5,220.00
Our Price: $4,082.00
100GE SR10 to 10 x 10GE SFP+ 1M/0.5M Fan Out Cable
#FG-CABLE-SR10-SFP+
List Price: $360.00
Our Price: $282.00
100GE SR10 to 10 x 10GE SFP+ 5M Fan Out Cable
#FG-CABLE-SR10-SFP+5
List Price: $520.00
Our Price: $407.00
100GE QSFP28 transceivers, 4 channel parallel fiber, short range
#FG-TRAN-QSFP28-SR4
List Price: $3,032.00
Our Price: $2,371.00
Fortinet Power Cords
Power cord, C14 inlet, US for all systems, except FG/FWF-40C, FG/FWF-60C, FG/FWF-60D, FG-70D, FG-80D & FG/FWF-90D
#SP-FGPCOR-US
Our Price: $10.00
Power cord, C6 inlet, US and JP for FG/FWF-40C, FG/FWF-60C, FG/FWF-60D, FG-70D, FG-80D, FG80/81E & FG/FWF-90D
#SP-FG60CPCOR-US
Our Price: $15.00
Fortinet Cable Sets
Console cable, DB9 interface for all systems with DB9 console port
#SP-CABLE-DB9
Our Price: $15.00
Console cable, RJ45 interface for all systems with R45 console port
#SP-CABLE-R45
Our Price: $15.00
Cross over Ethernet cable for all systems
#SP-CABLE-CRS
Our Price: $15.00
Straight through Ethernet cable for all systems
#SP-CABLE-STR
Our Price: $15.00
USB fast failover cable for FBL-400, FLB-1000, FLB-2000 and FLB-3000
#SP-FFOCABLE-FBL
Our Price: $202.00
KVM Cable, DB9, USB and VGA interface for FMR-3000D
#SP-CABLE-KVM1
Our Price: $80.00
Fortinet Mounting Ear Brackets, Rails and Tray
Rack Mount Tray for all FortiGate E series Desktop Models and Backward Compatible with SP-RackTray-01
#SP-RACKTRAY-02
Our Price: $200.00
Wall mount kit with lock to secure cardbus and USB module for FG/FWF 80C Series
#SP-FG-50B-60B-MOUNT
Our Price: $115.00
Ear bracket for rack mounting, 1 RU for FG-100D
#SP-EAR-FG100D
Our Price: $35.00
Ear bracket for rack mounting, 1 RU for FG100/101E, FG-200D/-POE, FG-240D/-POE, FG-200/201E, FG-310B, FG-300C, FG-300D, FG-400D and FG-500D
#SP-EAR-FG310B
Our Price: $35.00
Ear bracket for rack mounting, 1 RU for FG-600C/-DC, FG-800C/-DC and FXX-200D
#SP-EAR-FG600C
Our Price: $35.00
Ear bracket for rack mounting, 2 RU for FG-1000C/-DC, FG-98D-POE
#SP-EAR-FG1000C
Our Price: $46.00
Ear bracket for rack mounting, 2 RU for FG-1000D
#SP-EAR-FG1000D
Our Price: $46.00
Rack mount sliding rails for FG-1240B/-DC, FXX-400C
#SP-FG1240B-RAIL
Our Price: $175.00
Rack mount sliding rails for FG-1000C/-DC, FG1200D, FG-1500D/DC, FG-2000E, FG-2500E, FG-3040B/-DC, FG-3140B/-DC, FG-3240C/-DC, FG-3000D/-DC, FG-3100D/-DC, FG-3200D/-DC, 3700D/-DC, 3700DX, 3810D/-DC, 3815D/-DC and 3950B/-DC
#SP-FG3040B-RAIL
Our Price: $230.00
Rack mount sliding rails, for rack with threaded mounting holes for FG-3700D/-DC, 3700DX, FG-3810D/-DC and FG-3815D
#SP-FG3700D-RAIL
Our Price: $305.00
Fortinet Power Adaptors
AC power adaptor with US power plug for FG/FWF-20C series, FG/FWF-30D, FS-28C, FAP-24D, FAP-28C, FAP-221C, FAP-223C, FAP-320B, FAP-320C and FAP-321C
#SP-FG20C-PA-US
Our Price: $29.00
AC power adaptor with US power plug for FG-50E, FG-51E, FWF-50E, FWF-51E, FG-30E, FWF-30E
#SP-FG30E-PA-US
Our Price: $29.00
AC power adaptor with US power plug for FG-52E, FG-50E-2R and FG-30E-3G4G
#SP-FG52E-PA-US
Our Price: $29.00
AC power adaptor for FG/FWF-30D-POE
#SP-FG30D-POE-PDC
Our Price: $49.00
AC power adaptor for FG/FWF-60D-POE
#SP-FG60D-POE-PDC
Our Price: $89.00
AC power adaptor for FG/FWF-90D-POE
#SP-FG90D-POE-PDC
Our Price: $99.00
AC power adaptor for FG/FWF-80C/CM
#SP-FG80-PDC
Our Price: $49.00
AC power adaptor for FG-80D
#SP-FG80D-PDC
Our Price: $49.00
AC power adaptor for FG/FWF-92D, FG 90E and FG 91E
#SP-FG92D-PDC
Our Price: $49.00
AC power adaptor for FG/FWF-40C, FG/FWF-60C, FG/FWF-60D, FG/FWF-60E/61E, FG-80/81E, FG-70D, FG/FWF-90D
#SP-FG60C-PDC
Our Price: $90.00
Fortinet Power Supply
Redundant AC power supply for up to 2 units: FS-124D-POE, FS-224D-FPOE, FS-248D-FPOE and 424D-FPOE, 448D-POE, 424D-POE
#FRPS-740-FS
Our Price: $1,298.00
Redundant AC power supply for up to 2 units: FG-140E-POE, FG-240D-POE and FG-280D-POE
#FRPS-740-FG
Our Price: $1,298.00
External redundant AC power supply for up to 4 units
External redundant AC power supply for up to 4 units: FG-300C, FG-310B, FS-348B and FS-448B. Up to 2 units: FG-100/101E/100EF/140E, FG-200B, FG-200D, FG200/201E, FG-240D and FG-300D, Fg-400D, FG-500D, FG-600D, FHV-500D, FDD-200B, FDD-400B, FDD-600B and FDD-800B.
#FRPS-100
Our Price: $598.00
External redundant AC power supply for FG-310B and FG-300C
#SP-FG310B-RPS
Our Price: $299.00
AC power supply for FG-600C, FG-800C, and FG-1000C
#SP-FG600C-PS
Our Price: $995.00
DC power supply for FG-600C, FG-800C, FG-800D and FG-1000C
#SP-FG600C-DC-PS
Our Price: $470.00
AC power supply for FAD-700D, FDB-500D and FWN-1000B
#SP-FAD700-PS
Our Price: $365.00
AC power supply for FG-900D, FG-1000D and FXX-1000D
#SP-FXX1000D-PS
Our Price: $365.00
AC power supply for FG-1200D, FG-1240B, FG-1500D, FG-1500DT, FG-3040B and FG-3140B 
#SP-FG1240B-PS
Our Price: $1,495.00
DC power supply for FG-1500D-DC, FG-3000D-DC, FG-3100D-DC, FG-3200D-DC
#SP-FG1500D-DC-PS
Our Price: $1,650.00
AC power supply for FG-2000D and FG-2500D
#SP-FG2000E-PS 
Our Price: $1,800.00
AC power supply for FAZ-3500E
#SP-FAZ3500E-PS
Our Price: $1,200.00
AC power supply for FG-3200D, FG-3600C and FG-3240C
#SP-FG3600C-PS
Our Price: $550.00
AC power supply for FG-3700D, 3700DX
#SP-FG3700D-PS
Our Price: $945.00
DC power supply for FG-3700D-DC
#SP-FG3700D-DC-PS
Our Price: $1,150.00
AC power supply for FG-3700D, FG-3700D-NEBS, FG-3700DX, FG-3810D and FG-3815D
#SP-FG3800D-PS
Our Price: $945.00
DC power supply for FG-3700D-DC, FG-3700D-DC-NEBS, FG-3810D-DC
#SP-FG3800D-DC-PS
Our Price: $1,150.00
AC power supply for FG-3810A-E4
#SP-FG3810A-PS
Our Price: $3,775.00
DC power supply for FG-3810A-DC
#SP-FG3810A-DC-PS
Our Price: $5,395.00
AC power supply for FG-3950B
#SP-FG3950B-PS
Our Price: $3,995.00
AC power supply for FS-548D-FPOE. Additional POE power capacity.
#FS-PSU-920
Our Price: $900.00
AC power supply for FS-524D-FPOE. Additional POE power capacity.
#FS-PSU-600
Our Price: $750.00
AC power supply for FS-548D and FS-524D. Redundant power supply.
#FS-PSU-150
Our Price: $500.00
Fortinet Hard Disk Drives
1 TB 3.5 " SATA hard drive with tray for FWB-1000B, FSC-1000B
#SP-D1000
List Price: $995.00
Our Price: $778.00
1 TB 3.5in. SATA hard drive with tray for FMG/FAZ/FWB/FDB/FAC/FCH-1000C, FAZ/FML/FDB-2000B, FMG/FML/FWB/FDB/FSC/FCH-300C and FAC-3000B
#SP-D1TC
List Price: $895.00
Our Price: $700.00
2 TB 3.5 " SATA hard drive with tray for FAZ/FCH-1000C (gen2), FAZ/FML-2000B (Gen2), FMG-3000C (Gen2), FAZ/FML/FWB/FDB/FSC/FAC/FCH/FSA-3000D, FAZ-3000E, FMG-4000E
#SP-D2TC
List Price: $1,345.00
Our Price: $1,052.00
3 TB 3.5” SATA replacement hard drive with tray for FAZ-400E, FAZ-1000E, FAZ-2000E, FAZ-3000E, FAZ-3500F; FMG-300E, FMG-400E, FMG-2000E, FMG-3000F 
#SP-D3TC
List Price: $795.00
Our Price: $621.00
2 TB 3.5 " SATA hard drive with tray for FMG/FAZ/FML/FWB/FDB/FAC/FCH/FSA-1000D
#SP-D2000
List Price: $695.00
Our Price: $543.00
2 TB 3.5 " SATA hard drive with tray for FAZ-3500E
#SP-D2000A
List Price: $645.00
Our Price: $504.00
960 GB 2.5 " SSD drive with tray for FAZ/FMG-3900E
#SP-D960
List Price: $3,595.00
Our Price: $2,811.00
Fortinet Antennas
Omnidirectional 360 degree dualband indoor replacement antenna for FWF-80C with RP-SMA connectors. (Single antenna, Black, order 3 for FWF-80C)
#FAN-336R-B
Our Price: $15.00
Omnidirectional 360 degree dualband indoor replacement antenna for FWF-60C, FWF-40C with RP-SMA connectors. (Single antenna, white, order 2 for FWF-60C and FWF-40C)
#FAN-336R-W
Our Price: $15.00
Omnidirectional 360 degree dualband indoor replacement antenna for FWF-60D, with RP-SMA connectors (Single antenna, white, order 2 for FWF-60D and FWF-60D-POE).
#FAN-336R-60D
Our Price: $15.00
Omnidirectional 360 degree dualband indoor replacement antenna for FWF-90D, with RP-SMA connectors (Single antenna, white, order 2 for FWF-90D and FWF-90D-POE).
#FAN-336R-90D
Our Price: $15.00
60 degree 8dB dual-band 4x4 MiMo sector panel antenna
Includes 75cm cables with 4 RP-SMA type connectors. Purchase FAN-M22 wall/pole Mount Kit separately.
#FAN-664R
Our Price: $280.00
Fortinet FortiVoice Accessories
FVC Expansion module with 12 programmable buttons for FON-450i and FON-550i. Maximum two per phone
#FF-50e
Our Price: $99.00
FVC BlueTooth Module for FON-550i
#FF-60b
Our Price: $149.00
FVC BlueTooth Module for FON-460i and FON-560i
#FF-65B
Our Price: $149.00
FVC AC Power Supply 18VDC 1.5A - US for Power Supply for FortiVoice Phone Systems
#FVC-PSFVC-US
Our Price: $45.00
FVC AC Power Supply - NA for FortiFone 350i/450i/550i
#FVC-PSFON-US
Our Price: $25.00
Fortinet FortiADC Accessories
FortiADC Power Supply for FortiADC-1000E/Coyote Point E970LX
#FAD-1000E-PS
Our Price: $782.00
FortiADC Fan for FortiADC-1000E/Coyote Point E970LX
#FAD-1000E-FAN
Our Price: $236.00